COVID-19 CORONAVIRUS PANDEMIC

Coronavirus Cases:

434,978

Deaths:

19,607

Recovered:

111,863

  ACTIVE CASES

  303,508
Currently Infected Patients
290,283 (96%)in Mild Condition


13,225 (4%)Serious or Critical

 
 CLOSED CASES
131,470
Cases which had an outcome:
111,863 (85%)Recovered / Discharged


19,607 (15%)Deaths

 

Report coronavirus cases

Search:

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Tot Deaths/
1M pop
Afghanistan79+52+127520.05
Albania146+235171243512
Algeria264196518060.4
Andorra1641116272,12313
Angola330.09
Antigua and Barbuda3331
Argentina38765232990.1
Armenia265+1616249689
Aruba17116159
Australia2,423+1069+11182,29611950.4
Austria5,499+21630+295,460266113
Azerbaijan8711076690.10
Bahamas51413
Bahrain419+27317723922462
Bangladesh395+17270.20.03
Barbados181863
Belarus86+5295729
Belgium4,937+668178+565474,21247442615
Belize113
Benin660.5
Bermuda6696
Bhutan223
Bolivia32+3323
Bosnia and Herzegovina168321631510.9
Brazil2,271+2447+122,22218110.2
Brunei109+521071249
Bulgaria220+2342138320.4
Burkina Faso1144710350.2
Cabo Verde31252
Cambodia93+248916
Cameroon66126320.04
Canada2,792261122,6541740.7
CAR330.6
Cayman Islands6159115
Chad330.2
Channel Islands39+339224
Chile9222179037480.1
China81,218+473,281+473,6504,2871,399562
Colombia3783636970.06
Congo440.7
Costa Rica177221734350.4
Croatia418+3611640161020.2
Cuba481146240.09
Curaçao615376
Cyprus1243311831032
Czechia1,497+1034+1101,483191400.4
Denmark1,715+1243211,682692966
Diamond Princess7121058711515
Djibouti333
Dominica7797
Dominican Republic31263303290.6
DRC452430.50.02
Ecuador1,0822731,0522612
Egypt402208030240.2
El Salvador9+491
Equatorial Guinea996
Eritrea110.3
Estonia404+3583965305
Eswatini443
Ethiopia12120.1
Faeroe Islands132+10389422,701
Fiji5+156
Finland853+613+210840111540.5
France22,3041,1003,28117,9232,51634217
French Guiana2361777
French Polynesia252589
Gabon61530.4
Gambia31210.4
Georgia73+31063118
Germany34,009+1,018172+133,53230,305234062
Ghana68+1526620.06
Gibraltar15510445
Greece743202969435712
Greenland52388
Grenada119
Guadeloupe7317241822
Guatemala2112010.06
Guinea440.3
Guyana51461
Haiti770.6
Honduras36+6364
Hong Kong410+2341023044550.5
Hungary226+3910+1211956231
Iceland648251595131,8996
India562+2610405120.40.01
Indonesia790+10458+33170130.2
Iran27,017+2,2062,077+1439,62515,31532225
Iraq316277521480.7
Ireland1,329751,317292691
Isle of Man2323270
Israel2,170+2405+2582,107372510.6
Italy69,1766,8208,32654,0303,3931,144113
Ivory Coast732713
Jamaica25+4122280.3
Japan1,193432858655490.3
Jordan154115315
Kazakhstan80+8804
Kenya25250.5
Kuwait195+443152646
Kyrgyzstan44+2447
Laos220.3
Latvia221+241220117
Lebanon333+15483214490.6
Liberia330.6
Libya110.1
Liechtenstein51511,338
Lithuania255+464+212501941
Luxembourg1,099861,08531,75613
Macao30+1102046
Madagascar19+2190.7
Malaysia1,796+17219+31991,57864550.6
Maldives135824
Mali2+220.10
Malta11021081249
Martinique5715671523
Mauritania220.4
Mauritius48+62461382
Mayotte3636132
Mexico405+385+14396130.04
Moldova1251212220310.2
Monaco23122586
Mongolia10103
Montenegro52+5151832
Montserrat11200
Morocco17056159150.1
Mozambique330.10
Myanmar330.06
Namibia7253
Nepal3+1120.1
Netherlands5,56027625,28243532416
New Caledonia14+41449
New Zealand2052218343
Nicaragua220.3
Niger7+41+160.30.04
Nigeria46+212430.20.00
North Macedonia148211451711.0
Norway2,868+213+162,849445292
Oman99+15178219
Pakistan1,000+288+121971550.04
Palestine62+2164612
Panama44361436331031
Papua New Guinea110.1
Paraguay37+103+134150.4
Peru416714089130.2
Philippines636+8438+326572160.3
Poland927+2612+219143240.3
Portugal2,36233222,307482323
Qatar526414856183
Romania906+11213+17981415470.7
Russia658+163129628850.01
Rwanda40403
Réunion94193105
S. Korea9,137+100126+63,7305,281591782
Saint Lucia3316
Saint Martin88207
San Marino187214162125,511619
Saudi Arabia767128738220.03
Senegal99+139906
Serbia3034+11528421350.5
Seychelles7771
Singapore558215640017950.3
Sint Maarten2247
Slovakia216+127209240
Slovenia528+485+13520122542
Somalia110.06
South Africa709+1554705212
Spain47,610+5,5523,434+4435,36738,8092,6361,01873
Sri Lanka10239925
St. Barth33304
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Sudan3120.070.02
Suriname7712
Sweden2,318+1941+1162,2611442304
Switzerland10,171+294135+131319,9051411,17516
Syria110.06
Taiwan235+19229204100.08
Tanzania12120.2
Thailand934+10747086011130.06
Timor-Leste110.8
Togo201192
Trinidad and Tobago575741
Tunisia1144110911100.3
Turkey1,872441,828220.5
Turks and Caicos1126
UAE2482452012250.2
Uganda14+5140.3
UK8,0774221357,520201196
Ukraine113+114+1110830.09
Uruguay189189354
USA54,963+82784+437953,8001,1751662
Uzbekistan55+55542
Vatican City444,994
Venezuela91+7157623
Vietnam1341711731
Zambia12+9120.7
Zimbabwe3120.2

Source :worldometers.info

Help and information : https://www.mohfw.gov.in/
who : https://www.who.int/emergencies/diseases/novel-coronavirus-2019/advice-for-public

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *